6.10 - 6.16

Monday

Pause Bench Press 4x3 (3sec pause)

4x3 weighted chin up (5 to 8 if you aren’t adding weight)


Conditioning:

Every Minute On The Minute

until 100 Push Ups  is reached

Even- Max Deficit Push Ups (45lb plates under hands)

Odd- 10 DB Bent Row + 20 Double Unders


*challenge- dips instead of push ups*



Accessory Work

3 rounds:

  • 1min. of Skull Crushers 

Immediately into;

  • 1min. of double DB hammer bicep curls (same DB’s)

Rest 1min


Tuesday


Back Squat 3x6 


EMOM x 5min 3 x front squats 225/155 
EMOM x 5min :45 Weighted Plank
EMOM x 5min 3 x front squats 225/155 
EMOM x 5min 15 x Weighted Sit Ups

Accessory Work

1 x 100 Seated Hamstring Curls

Big Wednesday 

(0-7min)

For Time 

2 Rounds:

400m Run

60 DU


(9-14min)

AMRAP

12 Pull Up

250m Row or 500m Bike

50m Farmer Carry


(16-23min)

2 Rounds for time:

400m Run

60 DU


(25-30 min)

AMRAP

12 Pull Up

250m Row or 500m Bike

50m Farmer Carry



Thursday 

5x3 Weighted Dips


Every 2 Min for 7 Rounds

15 Burpees + 6 Each Single Arm DB Push Press


Accessory

2 Rounds

Lateral Raise x25

Tricep Pushdown x50


Friday

HEAVY SINGLE 

15 Min Running Clock

Power Clean

5 @ 50%

3 @ 60%

3 @ 70%

2 @ 75%

2 @ 80%

1 @ 85%

1 @ 90%

Continue to build to heavy single


15 Min EMOM

1. 1 Round of U. Style “DT”

2. 15 TTB

3. Rest


*DT is 12 DL, 9 HC, 6 Lunges (3each Leg) all need to be done unbroken*


Saturday


Team EMOM:


Every 7 min. x 5 Rounds: (35min.)


Round 1.) 40 Cal Bike + 100 Wall Balls 20/14

Round 2.) 40 Cal Row + 100 Russian Swings

Round 3.) 40 Cal Bike + 100 V-Ups / Sit Up

Round 4.) 40 Cal Row + 100 Push Up

Round 5.) 40 Cal Bike + Max Goblet Squats


Men Rx 40 Calories 

Ladies RX 30 Calories



Sunday


Double Tabata (20sec work x 10sec rest x 8 rounds)


station 1.) Ground to Overhead (45/25)

station 2.) Bike SPRINT

station 3.) Shuttle Sprints

station 4.) Double Unders


Accessory Abs

8 Rounds :20 / 10

L sit or plank 

Weighted sit up


Each round alternating